SOCCER: 2017-18 Buckingham United Results


Saturday, October 21, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
    Whitpain - friendly 1
 
Saturday, October 21, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 1
    Warminster Venom 1
 
Saturday, October 21, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
2017-18 BU White 2004M (U14 Boys -- 2004 Birth Year) 1
    Warminster Havoc 2
 
Saturday, October 21, 2017 @ 9:40am
Final
    FAC Shooting Stars 4
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, October 21, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    CHYSC Blue Lightning 2
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, October 21, 2017 @ 8:30am
Final
    UGH Girls-09 Havoc 5
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 7
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    YMS Reign 4
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
 
Sunday, October 15, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Palumbo SC Blue 5
2017-18 BU Green 2003M (U15 Boys -- 2003 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 0
    HVAA Phoenix 4
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Quakertown Pumas 2
2017-18 BU Green 2009M (U09 Boys -- 2009 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 10:30am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 0
     3
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 1
    Vereinigung Erzgebirge Eagles 3
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
2017-18 BU White 2004M (U14 Boys -- 2004 Birth Year) 3
    Penn Academy 1
 
Saturday, October 14, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 2
    Fox Chase Red Tide 0
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 1:45pm
Final
     3
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 6
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 11:45am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
    TBD - BRACKET A #1 VS BRACKET B #1 2
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Galway Rovers Green - Reynolds (MA) 2
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 9:15am
Final
    Maple Ambush Orange 1
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 0
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
    Parkland Area Thunder 9
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 3
 
Sunday, October 8, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 6
    LTSC Silver 1
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 3:15pm
Final
    BERKELEY SA SOUNDERS (NJ) 2
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 2
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    LTSC 2008 White 2
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 3
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 3
    Souderton Area Soccer Storm 0
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 11:15am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 3
    Bayside FC 2007 (RI) 2
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Baltimore Union SC 08 1
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 8
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 9:15am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 2
    YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS WARRIORS 04 (PAE) 1
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 9:15am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
    LDC FORCE 1
 
Saturday, October 7, 2017 @ 7:30am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 5
    Southeast SC (CT) 2
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 3:10pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 1
    Vereinigung Erzgebirge Vengeance 1
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 1:45pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2003M (U15 Boys -- 2003 Birth Year) 1
    Upper Moreland 1
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    LIGHTHOUSE Sky Blues 1
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 5
 
Sunday, October 1, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 0
    Upper Moreland Blaze 2
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Danubia Celtic 4
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 4
    Warminster Flash 1
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 2
    Langhorne Revolution 0
 
Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2009M (U09 Boys -- 2009 Birth Year) 3
    St Joseph the Worker SC Blue Knights 3
 
Sunday, September 24, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    CHERRY HILL Brave 0
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 4
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Langhorne Blue Lightning 0
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Torresdale 1
2017-18 BU White 2004M (U14 Boys -- 2004 Birth Year) 5
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2009M (U09 Boys -- 2009 Birth Year) 1
    Colonial 2009 Red 1
 
Saturday, September 23, 2017 @ 10:10am
Final
    YMS Spirit 2008 3
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 2
 
Sunday, September 17, 2017 @ 1:40pm
Final
    Warminster Lightning 6
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 3
 
Sunday, September 17, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    FISHTOWN Fire 0
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 6
 
Sunday, September 17, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Torresdale 5
2017-18 BU Green 2003M (U15 Boys -- 2003 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Colonial Cobras 2
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 2:20pm
Final
    Patriot FC 09 Red 2
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 3
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Solebury Strikers 5
2017-18 BU White 2004M (U14 Boys -- 2004 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Patriot FC 07 Red 5
2017-18 BU Blue 2007M (U11 Boys -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 10:40am
Final
    Springfield sting 3
2017-18 BU Green 2007M (U11 Boys -- 2007 Birth Year) 4
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 10:30am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 2
    JEN Everton 2
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 9:40am
Final
    Lighthouse Black & Blues 0
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 6
 
Saturday, September 16, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
    PSC Rage 2
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
 
Sunday, September 10, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
2017-18 BU White 2004M (U14 Boys -- 2004 Birth Year) 1
    Southhampton 4
 
Sunday, September 10, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
    FOX CHASE Arsenal FC 5
 
Sunday, September 10, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    FOX FC ECLIPSE 2
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 2
 
Sunday, September 10, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2003M (U15 Boys -- 2003 Birth Year) 0
    First German Phoenix SC 0
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Penn Academy AA FC Bearcats 1
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Warminster Venom 4
2017-18 BU Blue 2004F (U14 Girls -- 2004 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Warminster Havoc 3
2017-18 BU White 2004M (U14 Boys -- 2004 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
    CHYSC Blue Lightning 1
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Danubia Cosmos 2
2017-18 BU Blue 2007M (U11 Boys -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 0
    FAC Shooting Stars 2
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 10:40am
Final
    Upper Dublin Comets Red 07 2
2017-18 BU Green 2007M (U11 Boys -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017 @ 8:30am
Final
    VE Eagles 3
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 1
 
Sunday, September 3, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Lehigh Valley United LVU 2007 Girls Black 6
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
 
Sunday, September 3, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    Lehigh Valley United LVU 2006 Girls Black 3
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 2, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    QSC WARRIORS 2
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 0
 
Saturday, September 2, 2017 @ 4:20pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 0
    TOWAMENCIN HOTSPUR 0
 
Saturday, September 2, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    CHESTNUT HILL YOUTH SOCCER WHITE LIGHTNING 0
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 3
 
Saturday, September 2, 2017 @ 8:50am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 1
    PARKWOOD UNION FC 0
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 1
    VE Tournament vs MonU Flash 3
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 0
    Keystone Athletic 07 5
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
    Phoenixville Fire 07 2
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 1
    VE Tournament vs LNUSC Revolution 2
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 12:45pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 0
    Lower Merion LA Furia 1
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 3
    CRUSA Fireballs 1
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Green 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 6
    LNUSC Blizzard 1
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 1
    Lionville Sparks 2
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 9:45am
Final
    FC Berna Legacy 1
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 2
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 5
    VE Tournament vs Fox Chase Red Tide 1
 
Sunday, August 27, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2009F (U09 Girls -- 2009 Birth Year) 2
    LNUSC Lightning 6
 
Saturday, August 26, 2017 @ 1:45pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2007F (U11 Girls -- 2007 Birth Year) 1
    Cherry Hill Brave 4
 
Sunday, August 20, 2017 @ 1:50pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 1
    Horsham Heat 6
 
Sunday, August 20, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 0
    Upper Dublin Black Knights 3
 
Sunday, August 20, 2017 @ 9:10am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2005M (U13 Boys -- 2005 Birth Year) 4
    Valley AA Venom 0
 
Saturday, August 19, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 0
    Colleen Reilly Tournament vs Hunter SC Blue 2
 
Saturday, August 19, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 9
    Colleen Reilly Tournament vs Hunter SC Gold 1
 
Saturday, August 19, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Blue 2008F (U10 Girls -- 2008 Birth Year) 2
    Colleen Reilly Tournament vs Deep Run Valley 0
 
Sunday, August 6, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
    UKRAINIAN NATIONALS 99 METALIST BLACK (PAE) 0
2017-18 BU Premier 99/00 M (U19 Boys - 1999 Birth Year) 1
 
Sunday, August 6, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
2017-18 BU Premier 99/00 M (U19 Boys - 1999 Birth Year) 1
    PENN FUSION SA PREDATORS 1999 (POTTER) (PAE) 1
 
Sunday, August 6, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
    Pennsylvania PSA White 2
2017-18 BU Premier 2002F (U16 Girls -- 2002 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, August 5, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    WARREN UNITED REBELS (NJ) 0
2017-18 BU Premier 99/00 M (U19 Boys - 1999 Birth Year) 3
 
Saturday, August 5, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    West-Mont United Premier 2
2017-18 BU Premier 2002F (U16 Girls -- 2002 Birth Year) 1
 
Saturday, August 5, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    Penn Fusion United (Jones) 1
2017-18 BU Premier 2002F (U16 Girls -- 2002 Birth Year) 1